All fields are required

Lost your Password ?

Privacy Policy

Introduction
Considering the development of new communication tools, it is necessary to pay special attention to the privacy protection. Therefore, we commit ourselves to respect the confidentiality of personal information we collect.


Collection of personal information

We collect the following information :

  • Last Name
  • First name
  • Mailing address
  • Postal code
  • E-mail address
  • Phone number / fax
  • Profession

The personal information we collect is collected through forms and thanks to the interaction between you and our website. We also use, as indicated in the following section, registry files and/or logs to gather information about you.


Forms and interactivity :

Your personal information is collected through form, namely :

  • The website registration form

We use the collected information for the following purposes :

  • Information / promotional offers
  • Contact
  • Website management (presentation, organization)

Your information is also collected through interactivity that can happen between you and our website and, in the following manner :

  • Contact
  • Website management (presentation, organization)

We use the collected information for the following purposes :

  • Correspondence
  • Information or promotional offers

Right of objection and removal

We are committed to provide you with the right of opposition and removal about your personal information.
The right of opposition means the possibility for users to refuse their personal information to be used for certain purposes mentioned in the collection.

The right of removal refers to the possibility for users to request that their personal information no longer appears, for example, in a list.

In order to exercise these rights, you can :
Postal code : 97/99 rue de Stalingrad, Montreuil 93100
Section of the website : www.forecast-electronics.com/


Right of access

We recognize a right of access and rectification to those people wishing to consult, modify, or even strike out information about them.
The exercise of this right will be :
Postal code : 97/99 rue de Stalingrad , Montreuil 93100
Section of the website : www.forecast-electronics.com/


Security

The personal information that we collect is kept in a secure environment. Any person working for us is required to respect the confidentiality of your information.
To ensure the security of your personal information, we use the following measures :

  • SSL Protocol (Secure Sockets Layer)
  • Access management - authorized person
  • Access management - concerned person
  • Computer backup
  • ID / password
  • Firewall

We are committed to maintain a high degree of confidentiality by integrating the latest technological innovations to ensure the confidentiality of your transactions. However, as no mechanism provides maximum security, some risk is always present when using Internet to transmit personal information.


Legislation

We are committed to respect the legislative provisions enunciated in :
Act No. 78-17 of January 6, 1978